Donors 2018




ABOUT FAQ'S DONATE DONORS FOUNDATION CONTACT US

THANK_YOU_DONORS.png
Donor_DoG_Header.png

Each donor is represented by P.A.D.'s official flower, the red carnation.
Donors represented by the gold leadership coin donated gifts of $100 or more.
Those represented by daisies donated gifts of $500.00 or more.
All donors of $25.00 or more will receive a commemorative 2018 Founders' Day of Giving Pin.
Thank you!


Carnaiton.jpg Carnaiton.jpg Carnaiton.jpg Carnaiton.jpg Carnaiton.jpg Carnaiton.jpg
Edgardo Quintanilla (Stephens, AL) Jena Davidson (Hardy)

In Memory of Brother Fredrick J. Weitkamp, Executive Director Emeritus (Ross)

Bruce Fein (Wormser) Monique Kuester (Madison) Rhonda Hill (Coke)
Carnaiton.jpg Carnaiton.jpg Carnaiton.jpg Carnaiton.jpg Carnaiton.jpg Carnaiton.jpg
Andrew Sagan (Redding Alumni) Cliff Schechter (Wormser) & Gail Bernheim (Rockefeller) Jennifer Remare (Frankfurter) Sarah Royer (University of Central Florida Pre-Law) Tanisha Henson (Pepper)

Kayla Isaacs (Georgia State University Pre-Law)

"Happy Founders Day. Thank you for choosing me to represent this awesome organization of like minded scholars."

Carnaiton.jpg Carnaiton.jpg Carnaiton.jpg Daisy__2_.png
Carnaiton.jpg Carnaiton.jpg
John F. Weitkamp (Ford)
Karen Zdonzyk (Sammis) Michelle Meloche (Sullivan, J)

"Service to the Student, the School, the Profession, and the Community <3"
Watson, Jr. Chapter Dana Ashcraft (Vaught) Kathryn Arbuckle-Higdon (Benson)
Carnaiton.jpg Daisy__2_.png Carnaiton.jpg Carnaiton.jpg Carnaiton.jpg Carnaiton.jpg
Jade Peters (Watson, Jr.) Frank J. Roth (Foundation Trustee) Sega Harris (APUS Pre-Law) Sabrina Schulten (San Francisco Alumni) Alan Pearlman (Chicago Alumni) Thomas Montefinise (Murray)
Carnaiton.jpg Carnaiton.jpg Carnaiton.jpg Carnaiton.jpg Carnaiton.jpg Carnaiton.jpg
Christopher Cerney (Corliss) Mary Jines (Sammis) Arnold Hirsch (Coke) J. Derek Hill (Hull) Cassandra Kelly (APUS) Carmen Wasserman (Dooley)
Carnaiton.jpg Carnaiton.jpg Carnaiton.jpg Carnaiton.jpg Daisy__2_.png Carnaiton.jpg
Thomas H. Bentz, Jr. (Webster, Foundation Chair) Melody Crick Peters (Truman) Harold Desselle (Jordan) Lawrence D’Auria (University of Arizona Pre-Law)

John P. Curielli (Story, Foundation Trustee)

Renee Graves (McKellar)
Carnaiton.jpg Carnaiton.jpg Carnaiton.jpg Carnaiton.jpg Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg


Elton Hutton (Watson, Jr.)
Vito Kirvelaitis (Magruder)
Alexandria Richard (Madison) Sonia Oswald (Dooley) Curtis Anderson (Ross) Margaret Cummisky (Ross)

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg
Melissa Dewey (LaGuardia) Dea Courtney (Wahl) Roy Gay (Ryan) Michael Beresh (Washington) John Miquel (Mentschikoff) Joshua Hughes (Watson, Jr.)
Carnaiton.jpg Carnaiton.jpg Carnaiton.jpg Daisy__2_.png

Carnaiton.jpg


Carnaiton.jpg


Janette Del Angel (Nova Southeastern University Pre-Law) Daniel Caves (Alden) Ronald Winter (Alden) Jay Ross (Paterson)
Jemy Houston (University of Arizona Pre-Law)

Kim Gallant (Russell)

Carnaiton.jpg Carnaiton.jpg Carnaiton.jpg Carnaiton.jpg Daisy__2_.png Carnaiton.jpg

Giovanna Calderon (American University Pre-Law)

Kaley Vandergriff (University of West Florida Pre-Law)

Alexander Paykin (Lowenstein)

Leah Farmer (Story)

Renee K. Hasman (Kennedy)

"Fraternal love is prolific; the fact that Brother Benamy's love of PAD lives on through his SPAD Annice warms my purple and gold heart. Founder's Day is a great time to celebrate P.A.D. love — bountiful and rejuvenating — by paying it forward. Here's to the Founders, here's to us, here's to our future."

Anthony Gomez (Florida International University)

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Gawen Grunloh (Burr)

Tad Bistor (Douglas, W.)

Nicole Winget (Willis)

Catherine Harrington (Terrell)

Samantha Arrington Sliney (Watkins)

Adam Dotzler (Alden

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Daisy__2_.png

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Jeanette Panning (Cardozo)

Megan Hartl (Alden)

Abbas Zeineddin (Hollowell)

Araj Ahmed (Brandeis) Kim Gallant (Russell) Ron Coleman (Sanford)

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Daisy__2_.png

Carnaiton.jpg

Michelle Isherwood (Humphrey) Matthew Allen (White)

Sarah Mosby (University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill Pre-Law)

D'Bria Bradshaw (Mentschikoff)

Kitty Maloney (Kennedy) Tommy Hill (Hull)

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Lance Ladendorf (Hamill) Yulie Tamayo (Jackson)

Monique Kuester (Madison)

Samantha Fournier (Brandeis)

Tim Gaskill (Read) Jenny Tang (Sanford)

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Daisy__2_.png

Carnaiton.jpg

Daniel Mitchell (Harlan) Farhana Islam (Northwestern University Pre-Law)

Amy Mangione (Douglas, W.)

Carley Dirks (Williams)

Read Chapter Tiffany-Ashley Disney (Rasco)

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Daisy__2_.png

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Jacqueline Justice (Williams)

Genova Linde (Pasadena City College Pre-Law)

Berton J. "B.J." Maley (Webster)

Jeanne Curtin (Terrell)

Melissa DiRado (Carmody) Anthony Quincy Vale (Rockefeller)

Carnaiton.jpg

Daisy__2_.png

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Jennifer Schroader (Goldwater)
Haber Blank, LLP

Roger Cartozian (Engle) Theodore Thomas (Frankfurter) Nicholas Lee (Sanford) Edwin Anderson (Story)

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

 

Daisy__2_.png

 

Rachael Dickson (Story) William Singer (Hamill) Ruth S. Kessler (Story) Allison Shields (Benton)

Kurt Young (Hay)

John Karasek (Redding Alumni)

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Will Davenport (Douglas, W.) Omari Jackson (Redding Alumni) Annemarie Ward (Read) Carrie Smith (Black) TJ Cloud (Penn) Henry Zomerfeld (Alden)

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

Carnaiton.jpg

 

Nicole Grida (Sanford)

Matthew Valauri (Alden) John Weaver (Sanford) Aaron Dobruck (Truman) Carrie Smith (Black)


A special thank you to the following members  and supporters of P.A.D. Founders' Day of Giving


Founder’s Day Ambassadors:
Allison Janowitz (Rasco, District XXVI Justice), Jason Haber (Fleming, District XXXII Justice), & John F. Weitkamp (Ford)

Founder’s Day video contributors
:
Thomas H. Bentz, Jr. (Webster), Jacquon Irby (Lamar), Michelle Meloche (Sullivan, J.), Tanisha Henson (Pepper), Nicole Grida (Sanford), Matt Bakke (Monroe), Allison Janowitz (Rasco), Nkechi Ezekwe (Langston)

Foundation Trustees:
Thomas Bentz (Chair), Jason Haber (Vice Chair), Allison Janowitz (Secretary), Alexander Francuzenko (Henry),
Frank Roth (Trustee), John Peter Curielli (Trustee), and Abe Kasbo (Trustee)


What_is_header__4_.png