List of Law School Chapters


LAW SCHOOL CHAPTER LOCATOR


District I

District I - District Justice: Melody Crick Peters
Assistant District Justices: Carley Dirks & Deborah Parent

Begbie - University of British Columbia School of Law, Vancouver Canada
Borah - University of Idaho College of Law, Moscow, ID
Brantly - University of Montana School of Law, Missoula, MT
Connelly - Gonzaga University School of Law, Spokane, WA
Dunbar - University of Washington School of Law, Seattle, WA
Llewellyn - Lewis & Clark Law School, Portland, OR
Lusk - Willamette University College of Law, Salem, OR - Facebook
Truman - Seattle University School of Law, Seattle, WA - Instagram
Williams - University of Oregon School of Law, Eugene, OR - Facebook

District II

District Justice: Allison Mizushima

Dirksen - Golden Gate University School of Law, San Francisco, CA
Edmonds - Santa Clara University School of Law, Santa Clara, CA
Engle - University of the Pacific School of Law, Sacramento, CA - Facebook
Field - University of California-Berkeley School of Law, Berkeley, CA
Holmes - Stanford Law School, Stanford, CA
Juarez - University of California-Davis School of Law, Davis, CA
M. Sullivan - University of San Francisco School of Law, San Francisco, CA
Temple - Univ. of California-Hastings College of the Law, San Francisco, CA - Facebook

District III

District Justice: Stephen Hoffman
Assistant District Justice: Faiza Mokhtar

District III Facebook Group

Ford - Loyola Law School, Los Angeles, CA
McKenna - University of California-Los Angeles School of Law, CA
Ross - University of Southern California School of Law, Los Angeles, CA
Sammis - Southwestern Law School, Los Angeles, CA
Shepherd - Pepperdine University School of Law, Malibu, CA
Shriver - University of La Verne College of Law, Ontario, CA

District IV

District Justice: Cameron Miller

Blume - University of Wyoming College of Law, Laramie, WY
Cowley - Brigham Young University Law School, Provo, UT
Gunter - University of Colorado Law School, Boulder, CO
Hughes - University of Denver College of Law, Denver, CO
Sutherland - University of Utah College of Law, Salt Lake City, UT

District V

District Justice: Jennifer Schroader
Assistant District Justice: Duncan HainesDistrict V Facebook Group

Black - Arizona State University College of Law, Tempe, AZ - Twitter
Goldwater - Arizona Summit Law School, Phoenix, AZ
Knox - University of Arizona College of Law, Tucson, AZ
McManus - University of New Mexico School of Law, Albuquerque, NM
Wiener - University of Nevada-Las Vegas School of Law, Las Vegas , NV - Facebook - Twitter - LinkedIn

District VI

District Justice: Steve Fenske
Assistant District Justices: Mary FenskeDaphne Ponds
Sarah Hart, & Jessica Zaiken Sienkewicz

District VI Facebook Group

Cole - Drake University Law School, Des Moines, IA
Doyle - University of South Dakota School of Law, Vermillion, SD
Hammond - University of Iowa College of Law, Iowa City, IA
More - Creighton University School of Law, Omaha, NE
Reese - University of Nebraska College of Law, Lincoln, NE

District VII

District Justice: Kevin Mechtley
Assistant District Justices: Nick Templin & Kelly Smallmon

Benson - Washburn University School of Law, Topeka, KS - Twitter
Benton - UMKC School of Law, Kansas City MO - Facebook - Instagram
Champ Clark - Washington University School of Law, St. Louis, MO
S. Douglas - Southern Illinois University School of Law, Carbondale, IL
Green - University of Kansas School of Law, Lawrence, KS
Lawson - University of Missouri School of Law, Columbia, MO
J.L. Sullivan - St. Louis University School of Law, St. Louis, MO

District VIII

District Justice: Peter Scimeca
Assistant District Justices: 
Margie Weaver & Jhanalyn Blount

Garland - University of Arkansas-Fayetteville School of Law, Fayetteville, AR - Facebook
Hardy - University of Tulsa College of Law, Tulsa, OK - Facebook
Harlan - University of Oklahoma College of Law, Norman, OK - Facebook - Facebook
Robinson - University of Arkansas-Little Rock School of Law, Little Rock, AR
Vaught - Oklahoma City University School of Law, Oklahoma City, OK

District IX

District Justice: Brandyn Butler
Assistant District Justice: Christy Krawietz

Tom C. Clark - University of Texas School of Law, Austin, TX
Garner - St. Mary's University School of Law, San Antonio, TX
Hickman - University of Houston Law Center, Houston, TX
Houston - South Texas College of Law Houston, Houston, TX
Jordan - Texas Southern University School of Law, Houston, TX - Facebook

District X

District Justice: Sarah Soucie Eyberg
Assistant District Justices: Andrew True, Matt BakkeAlexandra Habbouche, Tran Nguyen, Michael Knoeller, & Austin Lafferty

District X Yahoo! Group - District X Blog - District Instagram

Corliss - University of North Dakota School of Law, Grand Forks, ND - Facebook - Twitter
Kellogg - University of St. Thomas School of Law, Minneapolis, MN
LaFollette - Marquette University Law School, Milwaukee, WI - Facebook - Instagram - LinkedIn
Mitchell - University of Minnesota Law School, Minneapolis, MN
Ryan - University of Wisconsin Law School, Madison, WI - Facebook
Wahl Chapter – Mitchell Hamline School of Law, St. Paul, MN - Facebook
     - The former Butler Chapter – William Mitchell College of Law, St. Paul, MN
     - The former Monroe Chapter – Hamline University School of Law, St. Paul, MN


District XI

District Justice: John K. Norris
Assistant District Justices: Michele Jochner, Lindsay Ruedig, & Royal Berg

District XI Facebook Group

Blackstone - Chicago-Kent College of Law, Chicago, IL
Dooley - Northern Illinois University College of Law, DeKalb, IL - Facebook - Twitter - Instagram
Fuller - Northwestern University School of Law, Chicago, IL
Lincoln - John Marshall Law School, Chicago, IL - Facebook Instagram
Marshall - University of Chicago Law School, Chicago, IL
Story - DePaul University College of Law, Chicago, IL - Facebook - Twitter - LinkedIn 
Webster - Loyola University Chicago School of Law, Chicago, IL

District XII

District Justice: Bobby Ficklin, Jr.

Campbell - University of Michigan Law School, Ann Arbor, MI
Christiancy - WMU Thomas M. Cooley Law School, Lansing, MI
Cooley - Wayne State University Law School, Detroit, MI - LinkedIn
Humphrey - Michigan State University College of Law, East Lansing, MI - Facebook Twitter
MacDonald - University of Windsor Faculty of Law, Ontario, Canada
Murphy - University of Detroit Mercy School of Law, Detroit, MI - Facebook
Sawyer - WMU Thomas M. Cooley Law School, Grand Rapids, MI
Soifer - WMU Thomas M. Cooley Law School, Auburn Hills, MI

District XIII

District Justice: Leah Farmer
Assistant District Justice: Ryan Schermerhorn

Adams -Indiana University School of Law, Bloomington, IN
Halleck -Valparaiso University School of Law, Valparaiso, IN - Facebook
Hamill -Indiana University at Indianapolis School of Law, Indianapolis, IN
Hoynes -Notre Dame Law School, Notre Dame, IN
Magruder -University of Illinois College of Law, Champaign, IL - Facebook

District XIV

District Justice: Holly Christian
Assistant District Justice: Rachael Dickson

District XIV Facebook Page

Coke - University of Toledo College of Law, Toledo, OH
Grant - University of Akron School of Law, Akron, OH
Hay - Case Western Reserve University School of Law, Cleveland, OH
Hayes - Capital University Law School, Columbus, OH - Facebook
McKinley - Ohio State University College of Law, Columbus, OH
Meck - Cleveland-Marshall College of Law, Cleveland, OH
Waite - University of Dayton School of Law, Dayton, OH
Willis - Ohio Northern University College of Law, Ada, OH

District XV

District Justice: Nicole Grida
Assistant District Justice: Jessica Beauchamp

District XV Facebook Group

Chase - University of Cincinnati College of Law, Cincinnati, OH
Clay - University of Kentucky College of Law, Lexington, KY - Facebook
Hoffman - Northern Kentucky University College of Law, Highland Heights, KY
Lurton - Vanderbilt University Law School, Nashville, TN
McKellar - University of Memphis School of Law, Memphis, TN
Sanford - University of Tennessee College of Law, Knoxville, TN - Facebook
Vinson - University of Louisville School of Law, Louisville, KY
Watson, Jr. - LMU Duncan School of Law, Knoxville, TN

District XVI

District Liaison: Stephen King

Griffith - Mississippi College School of Law, Jackson, MS
Lamar - University of Mississippi School of Law, Oxford, MS
Martin - Tulane University Law School, New Orleans, LA - Facebook
O'Niell - Loyola University College of Law, New Orleans, LA - Facebook - Twitter
Tureaud - Southern University Law Center, Baton Rouge, LA - Facebook
White - Louisiana State University Law Center, Baton Rouge, LA

District XVII

District Justice: Savannah Steele
Assistant District Justices: Bin Minter & Seth Brooks

District XVII Facebook Page - District XVII Twitter

Fish - Mercer University School of Law, Macon, GA - Facebook
Hollowell - John Marshall Law School, Atlanta, GA
Hull - Samford University School of Law, Birmingham, AL - Facebook
Keener - Emory University School of Law, Atlanta, GA
Morgan - University of Alabama School of Law, Tuscaloosa, AL
Patterson - Faulkner University School of Law, Montgomery, AL - Twitter
Russell - Georgia State University College of Law, Atlanta, GA
A.H. Stephens - University of Georgia School of Law, Athens, GA
Telfair - Savannah Law School, Savannah, GA

District XVIII

District Justice: Jennifer Remare
Assistant District Justices: 
Kevin Buckley, Jr. & Naitasia Hensey

District XVIII Facebook Group

Arthur - Vermont Law School, South Royalton, VT
Burton - Boston University School of Law, Boston, MA
Frankfurter - Suffolk University Law School, Boston MA - Facebook - Instagram
Glassman - University of Maine School of Law, Portland, ME
Kenealy - Boston College Law School, Newton, MA
Kenison - University of New Hampshire School of Law, Concord, NH
MacLean - New England School of Law, Boston, MA
Ray - Northeastern University School of Law, Boston, MA
G.L. Ruffin - Harvard Law School, Cambridge, MA

District XIX

District Justice: Matthew Valauri
Assistant District Justice: Megan Hartl

Alden - University at Buffalo Law School, Buffalo, NY
Carmody - Syracuse University College of Law, Syracuse, NY
Rockefeller - Albany Law School, Albany, NY
Wilson - Cornell Law School, Ithaca, NY

District XX

District Justice: William Davenport

Calhoun - Yale Law School, New Haven, CT
W. Douglas - Quinnipiac University School of Law, Hamden, CT
Homburger - Pace University School of Law, White Plains, NY
Madison - Roger Williams University School of Law, Bristol, RI
Middleton - Western New England University School of Law, Springfield, MA - Facebook
Starr - University of Connecticut School of Law, Hartford, CT

District XXI

District Justice: Elyse Silverman
Assistant District Justice: Bryan Feldman

District XXI Facebook Group

Jackson - Rutgers University-Newark School of Law, Newark, NJ - Facebook
Livingston - Columbia Law School, New York, NY
Lowenstein - Yeshiva University School of Law, New York, NY
Paterson - Seton Hall University School of Law, Newark, NJ - Facebook
Rapallo - New York University School of Law, New York, NY
Tilden - New York Law School, New York, NY - Facebook - Twitter
Wormser - Fordham University School of Law, New York, NY

District XXII

District Justice: Liya Mitchell

District XXII Facebook Group

Frelinghuysen - Rutgers University-Camden School of Law, Camden, NJ - Facebook
Hare - University of Pennsylvania Law School, Philadelphia, PA
King - Villanova University School of Law, Villanova, PA
Mifflin - Drexel University School of Law, Philadelphia, PA
Read - Widener University-Wilmington School of Law, Wilmington, DE - Facebook - LinkedIn
Roberts - Temple University School of Law, Philadelphia, PA - Facebook

District XXIII

Co-District Justices: Jennifer Mercer, Erik Neff, & Chris Ohslund

District XXIII Facebook Group

Brandeis - American University College of Law, Washington, DC - Facebook
Cahn - University of D.C. School of Law, Washington, DC - Twitter
Cardozo - Catholic University of America School of Law, Washington, DC - Facebook
Darrow - University of Maryland School of Law, Baltimore, MD - Facebook
Jay - George Washington University Law School, Washington, DC
LaBrum - University of Baltimore School of Law, Baltimore, MD
Langston - Howard University School of Law, Washington, DC - Facebook
Mason - George Mason University Law School, Arlington, VA - Facebook
Taft - Georgetown University Law Center, Washington, DC - Facebook

District XXIV

District Justice: VACANT
Interested in being the District Justice? Click here to fill out the interest form. 

Henry - University of Richmond School of Law, Richmond, VA - Facebook
Jefferson - University of Virginia School of Law, Charlottesville, VA
Staples - Washington & Lee University School of Law, Lexington, VA
Sutin - Appalachian Law School, Grundy, VA - Facebook
Washington - Regent University School of Law, Virginia Beach, VA - Facebook
Wythe - College of William & Mary Law School, Williamsburg, VA

District XXV

District Justice: Jesse Bulluck
Assistant District Justices: Casey Rankin

District XXV Facebook Group

Alexander - Charlotte School of Law, Charlotte, NC - Facebook
Haynesworth - Charleston School of Law, Charleston, SC
Hooper - Elon University School of Law, Greensboro, NC - Twitter
Iredell - Campbell University School of Law, Raleigh, NC
Pinckney - University of South Carolina School of Law, Columbia, SC - Instagram
T. Ruffin - University of North Carolina School of Law, Chapel Hill, NC
Rutledge - Duke University School of Law, Durham, NC
Timberlake - Wake Forest University School of Law, Winston-Salem, NC
Watkins - North Carolina Central University School of Law, Durham, NC - Facebook

District XXVI

District Justice: Allison Janowitz
Assistant District Justice: Andrew Bain

District XXVI Facebook Group

Bedell - Florida Coastal School of Law, Jacksonville, FL - Instagram
Bradwell - Barry University School of Law, Orlando, FL - Facebook Instagram
Cherry - Florida A&M Univ. College of Law, Orlando, FL - Facebook - Instagram
Fletcher - University of Florida College of Law, Gainesville, FL
Terrell - Florida State University College of Law, Tallahassee, FL

District XXVII

District Justice: José Valenzuela-Alvarado
Assistant District Justice: Christine Camacho

District XXVII Twitter - District XXVII YouTube Channel

deDiego - Catholic University of Puerto Rico School of Law, Ponce, PR - Email
Muñoz - Inter-American University School of Law, San Juan, PR - EmailFacebook
Ramos - University of Puerto Rico School of Law, Rio Piedras, PR

District XXVIII

District Justice: VACANT
Interested in being the District Justice? Click here to fill out the interest form.

Carranza - University Autonama de Nuevo Leon, Mexico
Ruiz - University de Guadalajara, Guadalajara, Mexico
Vallarta - University Regiomontana, Monterey, Mexico

District XXIX

District Justice: Mara Nader

District XXIX Facebook Group

DeBracton - St. John's University School of Law, Jamaica, NY - FacebookLinkedIn
Kennedy - Hofstra University School of Law, Hempstead, NY - Twitter - LinkedIn
LaGuardia - Brooklyn Law School, Brooklyn, NY
Murray - CUNY School of Law, Long Island City, NY - Instagram
Touro - Touro Law Center, Central Islip, NY - Instagram

District XXX

District Justice: VACANT
Interested in being the District Justice? Click here to fill out the interest form. 

Assistant District Justices: Eric Bernsen & 
Sumit Raghuvanshi

Beaumont - California Western School of Law, San Diego, CA - Facebook - Twitter - Instagram
Burger - Western State University College of Law, Fullerton, CA
Franklin - Thomas Jefferson School of Law, San Diego, CA - Facebook
McCormick - University of San Diego School of Law, San Diego, CA
A.L. Stephens - Whittier Law School, Costa Mesa, CA - Facebook - Instagram
Whittaker - Chapman University School of Law, Orange, CA

District XXXI

District Justice: Jenafer Davidson

District XXXI Facebook Group

Baylor - Baylor Law School, Waco, TX - Facebook
Rayburn - Texas Tech University School of Law, Lubbock, TX - Facebook
Taney - Southern Methodist University School of Law, Dallas, TX - Facebook
Van Zandt - Texas A&M School of Law, Fort Worth, TX

District XXXII

District Justice: Jason Haber
Assistant District Justices: Crystal Valencia, Genelle Bari, & John Cleary

District XXXII Website - Facebook Group

Brewer - Stetson University, St. Petersburg, FL - Facebook
Casey - Ave Maria School of Law, Naples, FL - Facebook - Instagram
Fleming - Nova Southeastern University, Davie, FL - Facebook
Holland - Florida International University, Miami, FL - Facebook
Mentschikoff - St. Thomas University, Miami, FL - Facebook
Rasco - University of Miami, Coral Gables, FL - Facebook
Reno - WMU Thomas M. Cooley Law School, Tampa, FL

District XXXIII

District Justice: Justin Roberts
Assistant District Justice: 
Keli Neary

Burr - Penn State Dickinson School of Law, Carlisle, PA
Egan - Duquesne University School of Law, Pittsburgh, PA - Facebook
Penn - Penn State Law School, University Park, PA
Pepper - Widener University-Harrisburg School of Law, Harrisburg, PA
Watson - University of Pittsburgh School of Law, Pittsburgh, PA
Willey - West Virginia University College of Law, Morgantown, WV